Friday, May 8, 2009

Early morning ahead

Happy Friday, everyone!! This weekend is already jam-packed and I am already tired.

A couple of thoughts for the weekend:
  • Did you see Grey's last night?? OMG!!! I'm still crying! If you're interested, check this out.
  • Feast your eyes on the new Captain Kirk..........I'm no Star Trek fan, but I might be watching to see this hottie!
Wish me luck in the Susan G Komen Race for the Cure tomorrow! 5K here I come!

BTW, this is sooooo me tomorrow afternoon:


Haha! Hilarious.
Image courtesy of Google.

Have a great Mother's Day weekend, friends!!